Contact Us

Woodville West Torrens Football Club Inc.
Woodville Oval 
Oval Avenue, Woodville South SA 5011

Mailing Address: PO Box 4, Woodville SA 5011

Phone: 08 8347 2444 / Fax: 08 8347 0811

General Enquiries eagles@wwtfc.com.au
Sales, Marketing & Fundraising  marketing@wwtfc.com.au
Community Relations community@wwtfc.com.au
Functions & Events events@wwtfc.com.au
Football Department – Juniors developmentmanager@wwtfc.com.au
Football Department – Seniors footballmanager@wwtfc.com.au
Membership & Merchandise membership@wwtfc.com.au
Eagles Clubrooms eaglesclub@wwtfc.com.au
Seven22 Bistro manager@seven22.com.au 
Auskick & School Clinics scott.prebble@sanfl.com.au 

Coaching Staff

  • League Coach – Michael Godden
  • League Runner – Jarrad Jackson
  • Senior Assistant Coach – Ben Watkins
  • Assistant Coaches – Justin Cicolella, Luke Powell, Scott Matthews
  • Club Captains – Patrick Giuffreda & Luke Thompson
  • League Team Manager & Interchange Steward – Peter Taylor
  • League Board Man – Simon Markwick
  • League Colour Stewards – George Battersby
  • Reserves Coach – Scott Matthews
  • Reserves Team Manager – Alice McGlynne
  • Reserves Match Day Assistants  - Wade Hall & Luke McCracken
  • Reserves Runner – Nathan Byles
  • Reserves Colour Steward – Peter Enright
  • U’18 Coach – Shane Reardon
  • U’18 Assistant Coaches – Darren Hames, Rebecca Goddard, Dean Kerrison and Chris Robinson
  • U’18 Runner – Troy Ledo
  • U’16 Coach – Darren Hams
  • U’16 Assistant Coaches – Tony Calio, Paul Sheldon, Dave Mazey, Mark Furler
  • U’16 Runner – Keagan Byng
  • Physiotherapists (Leading Edge Physical Therapy) – Andrew Darcey & James Trotter
  • Doctors – Dr. James Ilic
  • Player Welfare – Colin Davidson
  • Timekeepers – Peter Wiles
  • Colour Steward – Darren Thompson Jnr
  • Drinks Stewards – Tim Russell, Darren Thompson Snr, Steve Whelan
  • Property Steward – Peter Enright
  • Ball Steward – John Guppy
  • Room Steward – John Scott and Peter Enright
  • Statisticians – Chris Bryce, Rosemary Bryce & Colin Davidson
  • Head Trainer – Mike Whinnen
  • Trainers – Ben Winter, Barry Pearce, Diana Capurso, Kathryn Pearce, Megan Leaney, Matt Stamatas, Madison Evans, Emma Moore, Tyrone Thompson
  • Strength & Rehabilitation Coach – Lachlan Hinds
  • Assistant Strength & Rehab Coach – Thomas Watson
  • Centre of Excellence Head Trainer – Andrew / Jen Game
  • Centre of Excellence Physiotherapist – Andrew Zacchaira / Jen Game
  • Centre of Excellence Trainers – Katie Ellisdon, Kat Brady, Nabeel Muhummad, Lachlan Hall
  • Centre of Excellence Strength and Conditioning – Damir Suknov
  • Centre of Excellence Room/Property/Drink Steward – Phil Herraman
  • Club Chaplain – Greg Burgess
  • U/18 Team Manager – Geof Hughes
  • U/16 Team Manager – Kym Matthew

Officials / Office Staff

  • Chairman/President - Kurt Slaven
  • Board of Directors - Colin Davidson,  Bob Cross, Christine Williams, Alan Schwartz, Ash Bidhendi Sean Connors and D’Arcy Evans
  • Community Relations Officer – Phil Herden
  • Talent Manager – Darren Hams
  • Development Officer – Scott Prebble
  • Finance Manager – Michelle Diamond
  • Football Manager – Luke Powell
  • Sales & Events Manager – Madison Pett
  • Marketing & Partnerships Manager – Luke Jarrad
  • Receptionist-Membership – Melissa McKenzie
  • License Club Manager (Clubrooms) – Sam Conlon
  • License Club Manager (Seven22) – Vicki Wright
  • Head Chef – Craig
  • Lawyers – Camatta Lempens Lawyers
  • Auditor – Clarke & Brownrigg
  • Life Governors – R.W. Hank, L.F. Head, J.F. Bills, M.J. Blight, A. Payze,  A. Rogers & R. Simunsen
  • Patron – Mayor of the City of Charles Sturt & Mayor Angela Keneally
  • No. 1 Ticketholder – Malcolm Blight