Club Events Calendar 2016

January

February  

  • WWTFC AGM

March

  • 2016 Player Auction – Eagles Function Centre - Thursday  24th March 7pm

April

  • Sunday 10th – Phil Hoffmann Home Match Lunch 12-2pm – Eagles Function Centre – Eagles V Crows at 2.10pm - Maughan Thiem Oval
  • Sunday 17th – Community Festival Past Players – Eagles Functions Centre – Eagles V Roosters at 2.10pm - Maughan Thiem Oval

May

  • Saturday 14th – Eagles V Port at 1.40pm – Maughan Thiem Oval -  LIVE ON 7 MATE

June

  • Saturday 4th – Brecknock Insurance Brokers Home Match Lunch 12-2pm - Eagles Functions Centre – Eagles V Norwood at 2.10pm - Maughan Thiem Oval
  • Sunday 12th - Home Match Lunch – Premiers Day 12-2pm - Eagles Functions Centre – Eagles V Centrals at 2.10pm - Maughan Thiem Oval
  • Sunday 25th – Eagles V South Adelaide at 2.10pm – Maughan Thiem Oval

July

  • Saturday 2nd – Little Heroes Foundations - Home Match Lunch 12-2pm - Eagles Functions Centre – Eagles V West Adelaide - Maughan Thiem Oval
  • Saturday 9th – Gala Ball -Live & Silent Auction – Live Entertainment – DJ -  Eagles Function Centre – 7pm – $120 per person
  • Saturday 23rd - Eagles V Adelaide at 2.10pm - Maughan Thiem Oval – Ladies Day Lunch- 1.30-4.30pm – Tickets $50pp
  • Saturday 30th July – Past Players Day – Home Match Lunch 12-2pm - Eagles Functions Centre – Eagles V Sturt at 2.10pm - Maughan Thiem Oval

August

  • Sunday 21st - Home Match Lunch 12-2pm - Eagles Functions Centre – Eagles V Glenelg at 2.10pm - Maughan Thiem Oval

September

  • SANFL Finals – Tickets Sales will be announced by SANFL
  • SANFL GRANDFINAL – Adelaide Oval – Sunday 25th September
  • Centre of Excellence Club Champion – Eagles Function Centre – Friday 30th September – Tickets $20pp – Dinner – Cash Bar

October

  •  Club Champion – Eagles Function Centre – Friday 7th October – Tickets $90pp – 3 Course Meal – 4 Hour Drink Package

November

December 

————————————————————————————————————————-

2016 Eagles Game Day Home Lunch
ROUND GAME LUNCH DATE GUEST SPEAKER  SPONSOR
Round 3 Eagles V Adelaide  Sunday 10th April  Scott Camporeale  Phil Hoffmann
Round 10 Eagles V Norwood  Saturday 4th June  Ben Watkins & Bruce Lindsay  Brecknock Insurance Brokers
Round 11 Eagles V Centrals  Sunday 12th June  2006 Premier Team  Johnston Grocke
Round 14 Eagles V West Adelaide  Saturday 2nd July Chris McDermott & Andre  Little Heroes Foundation
Round 18                   Eagles V Sturt Saturday 30th July Justin Cicolella  Spring Gully
Round 21 Eagles V Glenelg  Sunday 21st August Daniel Kirk  Vili’s